Passionate Ink – Some Like it Hot

Passionate Ink is Erotic Romance Special Interest Chapter #207 of Romance Writers of America

Congratulations to the Winners and Finalists of the 4th Annual Passionate Plume and Stroke of Midnight!

Posted on Aug 1, 2009 by president   No Comments Yet | Posted in Uncategorized

** indicates Passionate Ink member

Passionate Plume

Contemporary

1st -Mari Carr – Erotic Research
2nd – Eileen Ann Brennan** – Marnie’s Secret
3rd – Katie Reus – Running From The Past
HM Jenna Bayley-Burke** – Her Cinderella Complex
HM Saskia Walker** – Reckless

Futuristic / Fantasy / SciFi

1st – Denise Rossetti** – Strongman
2nd – Mari Freeman** – Birthright
3rd – Mechele Armstrong** – Settler’s Mine 3: The Woman
HM Dee Brice** – His Virtual Assassin
HM Mima – In Service

Historical

1st – Kate Pearce** – Simply Sinful
2nd – Alice Gaines** – Sans Regret
3rd – Emma Wildes – A Devil’s Bargain
HM Elizabeth Amber** – Lyon, The Lords of Satyr
HM Samantha Kane** – Retreat From Love (Brothers In Arms)

Novella

1st – Natasha Moore** – Sunrise in Jewel of the Nile II
2nd – Anna Leigh Keaton** – Sweetest Desires
3rd – Jade Buchanan** – Horsfall: Tail of Two Brothers
HM Samantha Kane** – A Lady In Waiting
HM Carolina Valdez** – Tie ‘Em Up, Hold ‘Em Down

Paranormal / Time Travel

1st – Crystal Jordan** – Treasured
2nd – Eden Rivers** – Broken Pentacle
3rd – Dana Marie Bell** – The Wallflower, Halle Pumas Book 1
HM Mackenzie McKade** – Black Widow
HM Jennifer North** – Party Vamps

Stroke of Midnight

Contemporary:

1st Place – Kate MacArthur – The Third Piece
2nd Place – Janet Mullany** – A Subtext of Sex
3rd Place – Grace Hood – Come On Baby, Light My Fire
HM – Nett Robbens** – Falling Again
HM – Alannah Lynne** – Last Call

Paranormal/Time Travel

1st Place – Erika Sands – D’Nar
2nd Place – Lyra Verna – Mastering Her Dark Soul
3rd Place – Paris Brandon** – Blood On The Moon
HM – Letitia Brave – Pandora’s Box
HM – Serena Shay** – The Challenge

Novella:

1st Place – Michal Scott** – Alone on Earth
2nd Place – Minx Malone** – Milo’s Revenge
3rd Place – Michal Scott** – Possessed by the Past
HM – Michal Scott** – Pandora’s Box
HM – Trinity Blake – Time Pirate

Futuristic/Fantasy/SciFi

1st Place – Sara Avellino – Renegade
2nd Place – Leigh Court** – The Edge of TIme
3rd Place – Ella Drake – Caught In Silver
HM – Jeffe Kennedy** – Obsidian
HM – Michelle Polaris – Bound Odyssey

SHARE...
Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Tumblr0Share on LinkedIn0

Leave a Comment